• Candidates/ Public can visit SSC(NWR) office every Wednesday at 03.00 PM for hearing of their grievances with prior appointment. Please send your grievances in writing by post or by e-mail at [email protected] in advance • उम्मीदवार अथवा कोई भी व्यक्ति प्रत्येक बुधवार को अपराह्न 3 बजे उप क्षेत्रीय निदेशक से मिल सकता है. इसके लिए अपनी सस्मस्या, शिकायत अथवा सुझाव ईमेल [email protected] पर पहले से भेज दें
 
 
Final result of Statistical Investigator Grade IV Examination,2008 in respect of NWR-Recommended for Nomination

                 32/07/2010.Nom. (NWR)
Government of India
Ministry of Personnel, P.G & Pensions
Department of personnel & Training
Staff Selection Commission
North Western Region

Nomination of candidates recommended through Statistical Investigator Grade IV Examination, 2008 belonging to North Western Region has been completed and the dossiers have been sent to the concerned cadre authorities, viz.

Shri Anil Kumar,
Deputy Secretary,        
Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation, 
Sardar Patel Bhawan,
New Delhi-110001

Candidates Recommended for Nomination.

S.No.

Name of the Candidate

Category

Roll No.

Rank No.

01.

NIMISHA

UR

1130139

SL/00011

02.

POOJA

UR

1580299

SL/00022

03.

ROHIT KUMAR

UR

1130086

SL/00038

04.

POOJA JOSHI

UR

1510327

SL/00061

05.

RAJESH KUMAR

OBC

1580145

SL/00069*

06.

LALIT BATRA

UR

1580056

SL/00088

07.

PARMOD NAFARIA

SC

1510236

SL/00122

08.

ROHTASH

UR

1580150

SL/00125

09.

GURVINDER SHARMA

UR

1510202

SL/00139

10.

RAVIKANT MEHRA

SC

1510262

SL/00168

11.

KULDEEP KUMAR SACHDEVA

UR

1630129

SL/00180

12.

SUNITA ASWAL

UR

1510031

SL/00192

13.

ANIL KUMAR

SC

1630055

SL/00200

14.

DINESH KUMAR

EX.S.

1580007

SL/00203

15.

MOHMAD ASHARAF HAKEEM

UR

1160059

SL/00206

16.

NARESH KUMAR

OBC

1130076

SL/00207

17.

SUKHVEER KAUR

OBC

1630052

SL/00215

18.

GURSIMRANJEET SINGH

SC

1580273

SL/00258

19.

PARDEEP KUMAR

SC

1580064

SL/00298

20.

POOJA RANI

SC

1630012

SL/00318

21.

SURINDER KUMAR

SC

1510155

SL/00320

22.

JAYANTI KUMARI

SC

1630093

SL/00329

23.

DEVA GAIL CHHAN

ST

1010005

SL/00338

24.

PARVEEN KUMAR

SC

1510011

SL/00361

25.

MANOJ KUMAR

SC

1510172

SL/00377

26.

BIRESH SINGH

SC

1580036

SL/00381

27.

SANJAY MASTA

SC

1010078

SL/00383

28.

AMIT KUMAR

SC

1580319

SL/00402

29.

JATINDER KUMAR

OBC

1130065

SL/00406

30.

RAHUL

SC

1580276

SL/00417

 

* Candidates qualified at General Standard.

Copyright © STAFF SELECTION COMMISSION, ALL RIGHT RESERVED

Site Best Viewed at 1024 x 786 Resolution

Please mention 'RTI Application' on the envelop to facilitate quick disposal of your application.